KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

core named personnel

Spanish translation: core named personnel: personal con nombramiento de base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core named personnel
Spanish translation:core named personnel: personal con nombramiento de base
Entered by: Carolina Abarca-Camps

11:12 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / european breas cancer programme
English term or phrase: core named personnel
Explaining the multidisciplinary approach to breast nursing she pointed out key components such as: core named personnel, affiliated personnel, regular combined review meetings, adequate facilities, agreed guidelines for care, regular audit of the process and outcome of care as well as established links with other services.
moskva
core named personnel: personal con nombramiento de base
Explanation:
Es decir, personal que pertenece a la plantilla de base del hospital o de la clinica
Selected response from:

Carolina Abarca-Camps
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3core named personnel: personal con nombramiento de baseCarolina Abarca-Camps
3personal denominado básico
Miquel


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal denominado básico


Explanation:
Suerte

Miquel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 578

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
core named personnel: personal con nombramiento de base


Explanation:
Es decir, personal que pertenece a la plantilla de base del hospital o de la clinica

Carolina Abarca-Camps
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 63