KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

acute burns

Spanish translation: quemaduras graves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acute burns
Spanish translation:quemaduras graves
Entered by: Natalia Infante

17:29 Jan 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: acute burns
is equipped and staff to treat the following:

acute burns
Andrea Wright
quemaduras graves
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude!

Natalia
Selected response from:

Natalia Infante
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias Natalia!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6quemaduras gravesNatalia Infante
5quemaduras graves
Silvia Sassone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
quemaduras graves


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude!

Natalia

Natalia Infante
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias Natalia!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
0 min

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
24 mins

agree  Marva
1 hr

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

agree  Doris Fukuda
8 hrs

agree  mps1
1 day 1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quemaduras graves


Explanation:
o se habla de la fase aguda de una quemadura.

Suerte,
Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531