Mail Order System is mandatory for maintenance medications

Spanish translation: Sistema de encargo por correo

English term or phrase:Mail Order System
Spanish translation:Sistema de encargo por correo
Entered by: xxx_Jenny_

16:44 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Mail Order System is mandatory for maintenance medications
New drugs system
xxx_Jenny_
Sistema de encargo por correo
Explanation:
Luck.
Selected response from:

diego asensio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2El Sistema de Orden (o Pedido)
mónica alfonso
5El sistema de pedidos por correo, es obligatorio para el mantenimiento de los medicamentos.
Herminio
4Sistema de encargo por correo
diego asensio


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sistema de encargo por correo


Explanation:
Luck.


diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
El Sistema de Orden (o Pedido)


Explanation:
por Correo es obligatorio para los medicamentos de mantenimiento.

Suerte

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Benitez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Cecilia

agree  Ramon Somoza: Prefiero la segunda opción (Sistema de pedido...)
2 hrs
  -> Thanks for your comment

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
El sistema de pedidos por correo, es obligatorio para el mantenimiento de los medicamentos.


Explanation:
Good luck.

Herminio