chemiluminescent detection

Spanish translation: detección quimioluminiscente

English term or phrase:chemiluminescent detection
Spanish translation:detección quimioluminiscente
Entered by: Alejandro Gutierrez-Pons

19:09 Jan 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / immunology
English term or phrase: chemiluminescent detection
A subset of G type rotavirus was confirmed by chemiluminescent detection.
Alejandro Gutierrez-Pons
United States
detección quimioluminiscente
Explanation:
just like that

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 19:10:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also \"quimiluminiscente\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 19:12:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tecnolab.com.ar/nuevo/paginas/productos/biolmolec...
for the first option;

http://tenoch.pquim.unam.mx/academico/nox.htm
for the second one...
Selected response from:

nimrodtran
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, yo lo habia traducido tentativamente como quimioluminescente.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1detección quimioluminiscente
nimrodtran
5detección de quimiluminiscencia/ de luminescencia química
Dolores Vázquez
4 +1detección quimioluminiscente
Fernando Muela Sopeña


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
detección quimioluminiscente


Explanation:
just like that

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 19:10:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also \"quimiluminiscente\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 19:12:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tecnolab.com.ar/nuevo/paginas/productos/biolmolec...
for the first option;

http://tenoch.pquim.unam.mx/academico/nox.htm
for the second one...


nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969
Grading comment
Gracias, yo lo habia traducido tentativamente como quimioluminescente.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo: quimioluminiscente
7 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
detección quimioluminiscente


Explanation:
Suerte.

[PDF]Quimioluminiscencia: una interesante alternativa para la ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Como ejemplo, puede mencio- narse un sistema descrito recientemente, basado en
detección quimioluminiscente de enzimas y que emplea la técnica denominada ...
www.ugr.es/~ars/abstract/42-81-01.pdf - Páginas similares

C@mpus: Notas de Prensa mayo 2001
... de calidad para metodología analíticas de control de contaminantes en alimentos
vegetales: Aplicación de la detección quimioluminiscente a técnicas de GC ...
www.ugr.es/~campus/notasmayo2001.html - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ugr.es ]


Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran
17 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detección de quimiluminiscencia/ de luminescencia química


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160