KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

portal reservoirs

Spanish translation: depósito portal

23:53 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: portal reservoirs
The portal reservoirs of both PORT-A-CATH® and PORT-A-CATH® II systems are bowl-shaped with low outlet tubes

***Poliuretane catheters
GerMon
Spanish translation:depósito portal
Explanation:
(o reservorio portal). Creo se refiere a la cateterización de la vena porta.
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1depósito portal
VRN
4la entrada de los depósitos
Patricia CASEY


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la entrada de los depósitos


Explanation:
Otra opción: la entranda de las reservas

Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 00:04:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón: la entrada de las reservas (NO ENTRANDA)!!! ;-d

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 567

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
depósito portal


Explanation:
(o reservorio portal). Creo se refiere a la cateterización de la vena porta.

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, José Antonio