skilled hand movement

Spanish translation: movimiento efectivo/diestro de la mano

English term or phrase:skilled hand movement
Spanish translation:movimiento efectivo/diestro de la mano
Entered by: Fedele

12:08 Jan 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: skilled hand movement
en el tratamiento de niños con parálisis cerebral
Fedele
Argentina
movimiento efectivo/diestro de la mano
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Thank you, EDLING, that fits perfectly!! I needed a term to use at large, and you got it: "destreza".
:):)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5movimiento efectivo/diestro de la mano
xxxEDLING
5habilidad
dany2303
4movimiento experto de mano
Po7


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
movimiento experto de mano


Explanation:
Un saludo.

Po7
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 188

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
movimiento efectivo/diestro de la mano


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Thank you, EDLING, that fits perfectly!! I needed a term to use at large, and you got it: "destreza".
:):)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Katherine Matles
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  María T. Vargas
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Natalia Infante
34 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  patrick32
39 mins
  -> Gracias

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
habilidad


Explanation:
Habilidad en el movimiento de las manos.
Experiencia con el mismo tema
Suerte!

dany2303
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35