KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Club Drugs

Spanish translation: Drogas sinteticas


21:08 Jan 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Club Drugs
The year 2002 show decrease in use of Marijuana, Club Drugs, Cigarettes and Tobacco.

[This is a headline on a pamplet]
Magda
Spanish translation:Drogas sinteticas
Explanation:
Es mas tecnico pero se refiere a eso.

Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Drogas sinteticas
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
5 +1Drogas de diseño
AlwaysMoving


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Drogas sinteticas


Explanation:
Es mas tecnico pero se refiere a eso.



MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias
3 mins

agree  nimrodtran: sintéticas... esos acentos...
1 hr

agree  José Antonio V.: ok
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Drogas de diseño


Explanation:
Asi les llaman

AlwaysMoving
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: también, también
1 hr