KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

E.N.T.

Spanish translation: ORL


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ENT
Spanish translation:ORL
Entered by: dany2303

11:16 Jan 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / hospitals
English term or phrase: E.N.T.
Clinical Specialities:
- Anesthesia
-Cardiovascular
-Dermatology
-Endocrinology
-E.N.T.
- Respiratory
Gracias!
dany2303
ORL
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 11:37:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ear Nose and Throat , Otorrinolaringología
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2otorrinolaringología
Sarah Brenchley
4ORL
Yasser El Helw


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ORL


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 11:37:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ear Nose and Throat , Otorrinolaringología

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 453
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
otorrinolaringología


Explanation:
ENT = Ear, nose and throat
Best wishes,
Sarah.

Sarah Brenchley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 min
  -> Thanks Rhandler

agree  xxxEDLING
24 mins
  -> Thanks