A+E

Spanish translation: Urgencias

English term or phrase:A+E
Spanish translation:Urgencias
Entered by: dany2303

11:18 Jan 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / hospitals
English term or phrase: A+E
Clinical Specialities:
- Anesthesia
-Cardiovascular
-Dermatology
-Endocrinology
-E.N.T.
- Respiratory
Otros Servicios incluyen:
- A+E
- O.P.D.
- I.C.U./C.C.U
- Cardiac and Pulmonary
- Rehabilitation
Gracias!
dany2303
URGENCIAS
Explanation:
A+E = Accident and Emergency in the context of hospitals.
Best wishes,
Sarah.
Selected response from:

Sarah Brenchley
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2URGENCIAS
Sarah Brenchley
5Accidentes + Emergencia
rhandler


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
URGENCIAS


Explanation:
A+E = Accident and Emergency in the context of hospitals.
Best wishes,
Sarah.

Sarah Brenchley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 208
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
0 min
  -> Thanks Yasser

agree  xxxEDLING
26 mins
  -> Thanks

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Accidentes + Emergencia


Explanation:
Ref.: www.acronymfinder.com

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626