KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Preceptorship

Spanish translation: Supervisión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Preceptorship
Spanish translation:Supervisión
Entered by: xxxEDLING

17:20 Jan 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Preceptorship
• Preceptorship programme to assist new staff to familiarise themselves with their working environment.
Marva
Supervisión
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Supervisión
xxxEDLING
4preceptoría / tutoría
P Forgas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preceptoría / tutoría


Explanation:
depende del país y a veces de la institución de la que se habla.

Felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Supervisión


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!