Manual-handling course

Spanish translation: Manipulación manual

English term or phrase:Manual-handling course
Spanish translation:Manipulación manual
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

17:24 Jan 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Manual-handling course
EDUCATION/TRAINING:
• A manual-handling course run by specifically trained staff.
• A Venopuncture programme.
• Frequent fire and resuscitation lectures.
Marva
Manipulación manual
Explanation:
Es un tipo de tratamiento.

:-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Manipulación manual
Elinor Thomas
2curso de manipulación manual
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
curso de manipulación manual


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Manipulación manual


Explanation:
Es un tipo de tratamiento.

:-)


    Dicc University
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!