KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

PEG Feeds

Spanish translation: nutrición por gastrostomía endoscópica percutánea (PEG)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PEG Feeds
Spanish translation:nutrición por gastrostomía endoscópica percutánea (PEG)
Entered by: Marva

17:25 Jan 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: PEG Feeds
• In service education pertaining to, specialised diets, PEG feeds and care of tubing, incontinence aids, manual- handling aids/equipment and nutritional advisors. These sessions are run where either staff or management as
a need to enhance patient care has identified it.
Marva
nutrición por gastrostomía endoscópica percutánea (PEG)
Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nutrición por gastrostomía endoscópica percutánea (PEG)
Elisabeth Ghysels
4Gastrostomia endoscópica percutánea (PEG).
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nutrición por gastrostomía endoscópica percutánea (PEG)


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.farmanet.com/nutrinet/sonda2.htm
    Reference: http://www.msc.es/insalud/hospitales/sanjorge/revista2/NUT.h...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gastrostomia endoscópica percutánea (PEG).


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386