KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

parecoxib and valdecoxib

Spanish translation: Parecoxib y Valdecoxib

17:39 Jan 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: parecoxib and valdecoxib
name of pain medications used in surgical patients
Katya
Spanish translation:Parecoxib y Valdecoxib
Explanation:
Son nombres genéricos de 2 drogas (inhibidores de la ciclooxigenasa o cicloxigenasa)que se utilizan como antiinflamatorios. Ni lo dudes!
Selected response from:

Silvia GOMEZ
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2parecoxib ('Parecoxib') y valdecoxib ('Bextra')
Elisabeth Ghysels
5Parecoxib y Valdecoxib
Silvia GOMEZ
5Parecoxib y Valdecoxib
Silvia GOMEZ


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parecoxib ('Parecoxib') y valdecoxib ('Bextra')


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 17:49:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en mx: Dynastat (Parecoxib Sódico), en solución inyectable, y Valdure (Valdecoxib):
http://www.percano.com.mx/iqf/2002/julio/farmaceuticas en me...


    Reference: http://www.inese.es/bss/b030902.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  analisa
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Parecoxib y Valdecoxib


Explanation:
Son nombres genéricos de 2 drogas (inhibidores de la ciclooxigenasa o cicloxigenasa)que se utilizan como antiinflamatorios.

Silvia GOMEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Parecoxib y Valdecoxib


Explanation:
Son nombres genéricos de 2 drogas (inhibidores de la ciclooxigenasa o cicloxigenasa)que se utilizan como antiinflamatorios. Ni lo dudes!

Silvia GOMEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
Gracias!