sensorineural

Spanish translation: sensorineural

English term or phrase:sensorineural
Spanish translation:sensorineural
Entered by: xxxOso

21:48 Jan 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: sensorineural
sensorineural hearing loss involves malformation, dysfunction, or damage...
darlene
sensorineural
Explanation:
Hello Darlene,

Example:

"... el segundo tipo de pérdida de oído se llama una pérdida de oído
sensorineural. Este tipo de pérdida se puede causar por una ... "

www.muskegonhearingandspeech.org/espanol/faqpages/typesofhe... - 11k

Good luck from Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sensorineural
xxxOso
5neurosensorial
lolamar
5sensorioneural
Susana Galilea


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sensorineural


Explanation:
Hello Darlene,

Example:

"... el segundo tipo de pérdida de oído se llama una pérdida de oído
sensorineural. Este tipo de pérdida se puede causar por una ... "

www.muskegonhearingandspeech.org/espanol/faqpages/typesofhe... - 11k

Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Puntigliano
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Virginia ¡Saludos! ¶:^)

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Nora ¶:^)

agree  xxxEDLING
9 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Edling ¶:^)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sensorioneural


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 21:52:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1.- ¿Cómo funciona normalmente el oído? 2.- ¿Qué es la pérdida de la audición
sensorioneural? ... 2.- ¿Qué es la pérdida de la audición sensorioneural? ...
www.audilen.cl/preguntas.html - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

... son: 1- Historia familiar de pérdida auditiva sensorioneural hereditaria.
Esto ... Pérdida de la audición sensorioneural. Como lo ...
www.cic-diamante.com.ar/recomendaciones_deteccion.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

... Cuando el problema auditivo es atribuible a un problema en el oído interno,
resulta una deficiencia sensorioneural (la sordera de nervio). ...
www.uscuh.com/apps/Library/ default.asp?ID=598&viewSpanish=Y - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2510

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
neurosensorial


Explanation:
saludos

lolamar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55