obesity

Spanish translation: obesidad

English term or phrase:obesity
Spanish translation:obesidad
Entered by: Susana Galilea

01:10 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: obesity
weight
obesidad
Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 01:13:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sociedad Española Para el Estudio de la Obesidad. (SEEDO) - ÁREA SEEDO, ÁREA DE ATENCION PRIMARIA, ÁREA DE DIVULGACIÓN GENERAL, Congreso 2003: Programa preliminar,
http://www.seedo.es/
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16obesidad
Susana Galilea
5 +3obesidad
Serge L
5obesidad
munozl


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
obesidad


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 01:13:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sociedad Española Para el Estudio de la Obesidad. (SEEDO) - ÁREA SEEDO, ÁREA DE ATENCION PRIMARIA, ÁREA DE DIVULGACIÓN GENERAL, Congreso 2003: Programa preliminar,
http://www.seedo.es/


Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
1 min

agree  José Antonio V.
11 mins

agree  zulemaf
24 mins

agree  savannah
53 mins

agree  Ocean Trans
54 mins

agree  Valeria Verona
1 hr

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
1 hr

agree  Refugio
1 hr

agree  xxxEDLING
6 hrs

agree  Katherine Matles
6 hrs

agree  David Lowery
6 hrs

agree  Mar Brotons
8 hrs

agree  Leyre Bastero
9 hrs

agree  Andrea Wright
16 hrs

agree  Javier Bustamante
20 hrs

agree  lolamar
1 day 22 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
obesidad


Explanation:
should be it...

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 01:12:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obesity (n) obesidad f;
see http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=obe...

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zulemaf
24 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  xxxEDLING
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Katherine Matles
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Katherine!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obesidad


Explanation:
suerte!

Lany

munozl
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8