KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

bilateral hearing aides

Spanish translation: audífonos bilaterales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bilateral hearing aides
Spanish translation:audífonos bilaterales
Entered by: mónica alfonso

22:49 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: bilateral hearing aides
The child wears bilateral hearing aides
Larissa
audífonos bilaterales
Explanation:
Suerte!!
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2audífonos bilaterales
mónica alfonso
5Audífonos en ambos oídos
NoraBellettieri


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
audífonos bilaterales


Explanation:
Suerte!!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ocean Trans: Estoy de acuerdo
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Betty

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
2 days 23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Audífonos en ambos oídos


Explanation:
El niño usa audífonos en ambos oídos

NoraBellettieri
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 275