KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

self-rating psychometrics

Spanish translation: self-rating psychometrics: autoevaluacion psicométrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-rating psychometrics
Spanish translation:self-rating psychometrics: autoevaluacion psicométrica
Entered by: Carolina Abarca-Camps

03:09 Mar 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / fonoaudiologia
English term or phrase: self-rating psychometrics
and three ...
msol
self-rating psychometrics: autoevaluacion psicométrica
Explanation:
autoevaluacion de capacidades psicologicas.
Otra opcion
Que tengas un dia muy bonito
Selected response from:

Carolina Abarca-Camps
Grading comment
muchisimas gracias,
Sol
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1psicometría de auto-evaluación
Lesley Clarke
4self-rating psychometrics: autoevaluacion psicométricaCarolina Abarca-Camps


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
psicometría de auto-evaluación


Explanation:
direct translation

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 490

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Peralta: búscalo así en Google y lo encontrarás rápido.
37 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-rating psychometrics: autoevaluacion psicométrica


Explanation:
autoevaluacion de capacidades psicologicas.
Otra opcion
Que tengas un dia muy bonito

Carolina Abarca-Camps
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
muchisimas gracias,
Sol