a leader in meeting health care needs

Spanish translation: líder en satisfacer necesidades sanitarias/médicas

English term or phrase:a leader in meeting health care needs
Spanish translation:líder en satisfacer necesidades sanitarias/médicas
Entered by: Marocas

19:08 May 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: a leader in meeting health care needs
It is a slogan for a particular organization. they, more than anyone else, meets the community needs with respect to health care.
yolanda Speece
líder en satisfacer necesidades sanitarias/médicas
Explanation:
líder en la satisfaccíón de necesidades sanitarias/médicas
Selected response from:

Marocas
Venezuela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Líderes en atención médica
Andrea Wright
5 +1líder en satisfacer necesidades sanitarias/médicas
Marocas
5líder en cobertura médica
littletow


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Líderes en atención médica


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-13 19:10:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- Líderes en atención y cuidados de salud

- Líderes en atención a su salud

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: I like it---short and simple--but Wright:-)
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Terry!! :)

agree  Jorge Heladio Azuara Lois
14 mins
  -> Thanks Jorge!

agree  falagan: La primera frase es perfecta!
1 day 1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
líder en cobertura médica


Explanation:
mucha suerte!

littletow
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
líder en satisfacer necesidades sanitarias/médicas


Explanation:
líder en la satisfaccíón de necesidades sanitarias/médicas

Marocas
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2885

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FiTranslation
14 hrs
  -> gracias