KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

settings

Spanish translation: entornos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:settings
Spanish translation:entornos
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

20:29 May 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: settings
Sin embargo, parece que se pueden encontrar proporciones más equilibradas en "settings" clinicos (Amies y otros, 1983; Weiller y otros, 1996).
Claudia Papurello
ambientes/entornos
Explanation:
Hola Caludia,
Una idea.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 20:33:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Simon & Schuster\'s Bilingual Dictionary
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ambientes/entornosxxxOso
4"ambiente"bemtrad


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ambientes/entornos


Explanation:
Hola Caludia,
Una idea.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 20:33:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Simon & Schuster\'s Bilingual Dictionary

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  medea74: eso es
21 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, medea ¶:^)

agree  Cecilia Aguila
55 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Cecilia ¶:^)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"ambiente"


Explanation:
if it's about surroundings

bemtrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30