KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

consulta especializada

Spanish translation: specialized (medical) consultation


23:09 May 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Papillary Carcinoma
English term or phrase: consulta especializada
La señora Andrea Pereyra requiere su consulta especializada.
Gabriela
Spanish translation:specialized (medical) consultation
Explanation:
Hope it helps!
Charge - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... hj,hbjhbj,bhj, Medical Health Services. General Medical Consultation, from $60,
Book an Appointment. Specialized Medical Consultation, from $90, Book an Appointment. ...
www.wonderlife.com.au/charge-a-4.HTM - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

Telemedicine in Georgia - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... facilities have had to depend on their own scarce resources or have had to arrange
for patients to travel to urban areas for specialized medical consultation. ...
members.aol.com/fedprac/gsams.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Stroke Program - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... In addition to the expert rehabilitative services provided by the stroke rehabilitation
team, specialized medical consultation is available to the stroke ...
www.northeastrehab.com/Programs/stroke.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 23:15:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Division of Consultation Psychiatry and Biobehavioral Medicine - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The following specialized consultation programs provide the psychiatric diagnostic
and treatment services for patients with complex medical illnesses. ...
www.med.miami.edu/psychiatry/consultation.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PPT]Telehealth for Clinicians
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Versión en HTML
... Access to professionals for. specialized consultation. Telehealth assessments
can be full,. ... to professionals for specialized. consultation. Seating . ...
www.albertawellnet.org/telehealth/ presentations/Telegerreh.ppt - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5specialist consultation
Henry Hinds
4specialized (medical) consultation
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specialized (medical) consultation


Explanation:
Hope it helps!
Charge - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... hj,hbjhbj,bhj, Medical Health Services. General Medical Consultation, from $60,
Book an Appointment. Specialized Medical Consultation, from $90, Book an Appointment. ...
www.wonderlife.com.au/charge-a-4.HTM - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

Telemedicine in Georgia - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... facilities have had to depend on their own scarce resources or have had to arrange
for patients to travel to urban areas for specialized medical consultation. ...
members.aol.com/fedprac/gsams.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Stroke Program - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... In addition to the expert rehabilitative services provided by the stroke rehabilitation
team, specialized medical consultation is available to the stroke ...
www.northeastrehab.com/Programs/stroke.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 23:15:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Division of Consultation Psychiatry and Biobehavioral Medicine - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The following specialized consultation programs provide the psychiatric diagnostic
and treatment services for patients with complex medical illnesses. ...
www.med.miami.edu/psychiatry/consultation.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PPT]Telehealth for Clinicians
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Versión en HTML
... Access to professionals for. specialized consultation. Telehealth assessments
can be full,. ... to professionals for specialized. consultation. Seating . ...
www.albertawellnet.org/telehealth/ presentations/Telegerreh.ppt - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
specialist consultation


Explanation:
Often expressed thus, with reference to the Doc.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449