KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

B. R. N.

Spanish translation: bien regular mal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excellent good poor
Spanish translation:bien regular mal
Entered by: yolanda Speece

16:47 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: B. R. N.
Otra situación con el formulario historia clínica
Ant P No Patologicos Aliment._____
Higiene _____B() R()M()
Me imagino que es
parental history-non pathological
nutrition___
hygiene ___
what does the B, R, N stand for?
yolanda Speece
bien, regular, mal
Explanation:
Una idea...
Selected response from:

TransMark
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Buena / Regular / Mala
Jorge Payan
3bien, regular, mal
TransMark


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bien, regular, mal


Explanation:
Una idea...

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 648
Grading comment
Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Buena / Regular / Mala


Explanation:
+

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778