KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

paper copy

Spanish translation: copia impresa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paper copy
Spanish translation:copia impresa
Entered by: TransMark

07:24 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: paper copy
Patients have the right to request a paper copy of this Notice of Privacy Practices.
elaborne
copia impresa
Explanation:
E.
Selected response from:

TransMark
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Esther (y Ana, tambien!)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9copia impresa
TransMark
5 +1ejemplar impreso
Ana Barra


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
copia impresa


Explanation:
E.

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 648
Grading comment
Gracias, Esther (y Ana, tambien!)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4 mins

agree  AnaBlyth
12 mins

agree  Esther2123
33 mins

agree  Daniela Innocente
47 mins

agree  Emanuela Corbetta
1 hr

agree  POONA
1 hr

agree  Elena Pérez
3 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
6 hrs

agree  carosisi
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ejemplar impreso


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Ana Barra
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
16 hrs