KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

screen

Spanish translation: una exploración completa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a complete screen
Spanish translation:una exploración completa
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

18:40 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: screen
a complete screen of the hearing pathway
isabel
una exploración completa...
Explanation:
Cheers,

JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3una exploración completa...José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
5prueba o examenmunozl
4monitoreo
virginia ferreira
4prueba
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prueba


Explanation:
xxx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
una exploración completa...


Explanation:
Cheers,

JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Green
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  mónica alfonso: o examen
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica

agree  yolanda Speece: muy bien expresado
1 hr
  -> gracias

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitoreo


Explanation:
regards,
Virginia

virginia ferreira
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prueba o examen


Explanation:
Suerte.

Lany

munozl
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8