KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

terminal elimination phase

Spanish translation: fase de eliminación terminal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terminal elimination phase
Spanish translation:fase de eliminación terminal
Entered by: essef

12:53 May 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / Chemistry, Drugs
English term or phrase: terminal elimination phase
Pharmaceutical lab testing term. Refers to the elimination from the body of a given drug.
essef
fase de eliminación terminal
Explanation:
¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 13:03:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

una vida media de eliminación terminal de 100 horas\", cuando en realidad esta fase terminal (gamma) contribuye ...
www.intec.edu.do/~imolano/ - 30k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 13:04:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A continuación tiene lugar una fase de eliminación más lenta, con una semivida de eliminación terminal de unas 2-3 horas, independiente de la dosis. ...
pharmacos.eudra.org/F2/register/an_pdf/ human/043/h_043_an1_es.pdf
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fase de eliminación terminal
mónica alfonso
4Fase terminal de eliminación
Jennifer Brinckmann


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fase de eliminación terminal


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 13:03:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

una vida media de eliminación terminal de 100 horas\", cuando en realidad esta fase terminal (gamma) contribuye ...
www.intec.edu.do/~imolano/ - 30k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 13:04:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A continuación tiene lugar una fase de eliminación más lenta, con una semivida de eliminación terminal de unas 2-3 horas, independiente de la dosis. ...
pharmacos.eudra.org/F2/register/an_pdf/ human/043/h_043_an1_es.pdf

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianela Melleda
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Marianela

agree  Marocas
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marocas

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fase terminal de eliminación


Explanation:
NEN

Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55