International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

laryngograph

Spanish translation: laringógrafo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:laryngograph
Spanish translation:laringógrafo
Entered by: Mariano Grynszpan

01:06 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: laryngograph
... equipment
msol
laringógrafo
Explanation:
Es el equipo.
Selected response from:

Mariano Grynszpan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3laringógrafo
Mariano Grynszpan
5laringografía
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laringografía


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
laringógrafo


Explanation:
Es el equipo.

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs

agree  Minel Núñez Buchillón
6 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
10 hrs