KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

inmuntoxins and ligand-toxin conjugates

Spanish translation: inmunotoxinas y conjugados de ligandos de toxina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inmuntoxins and ligand-toxin conjugates
Spanish translation:inmunotoxinas y conjugados de ligandos de toxina
Entered by: mónica alfonso

19:20 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: inmuntoxins and ligand-toxin conjugates
es una tabla sobre toxinas, celulas, receptores, todo en un contexto sobre los tratamientos contra ciertos tipos de cáncer
Aida González del Álamo
Spain
inmunotoxinas y conjugados de ligandos de toxina
Explanation:
¡Mucha suerte!
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inmunotoxinas y conjugados de ligandos de toxina
mónica alfonso
5inmunotoxinas
Charlie Rey-Beckstrom


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inmunotoxinas


Explanation:
La primera se escribe "immunotoxin" con dos emes en inglés :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 19:39:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

conjugados con inmunotoxinas y ... (no sé como se traduce el otro, sorry!)

Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 143

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inmunotoxinas y conjugados de ligandos de toxina


Explanation:
¡Mucha suerte!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
gracias