KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

EEG biofeedback

Spanish translation: biorretroalimentación por electroencefalograma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EEG biofeedback
Spanish translation:biorretroalimentación por electroencefalograma
Entered by: cymbeline

03:38 Dec 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: EEG biofeedback
psychiatry
cymbeline
biorretroalimentación por electroencefalograma (EEG)
Explanation:
Una posibilidad. También se emplea "retroalimentación biológica"
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bioinformación con eeg (electroencefalograma)
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +1biorretroalimentación por electroencefalograma (EEG)
David Russi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eeg biofeedback
bioinformación con eeg (electroencefalograma)


Explanation:
saludos

La Bioinformación con EEG en el Tratamiento de Trastornos relacionados al estrés (estudio de 5 casos); ...
neuroterapia.bravepages.com/terapeutas.html más resultados de este sitio

La bioinformación como complemento en otras actividades humana. Cuaderno: 04. EEG Electro-encefalograma. Terapias y posibilidades. ...
www.hispamap.net/bioinfor.htm

Aplicación de técnicas EEG-Biofeedback o ... La bioinformación o biofeedback - Información sobre la aplicación de la ...
www.psicologia.cl/html/psicologia.html

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
biorretroalimentación por electroencefalograma (EEG)


Explanation:
Una posibilidad. También se emplea "retroalimentación biológica"


    Reference: http://www.neuropsicoterapia.com/html/Deficit.html
    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/feescob/manejono.html
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clara Fuentes
4 mins