KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

persantine

Spanish translation: Dipiridamol, dipyridamoie, dipyridamole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:persantine
Spanish translation:Dipiridamol, dipyridamoie, dipyridamole
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

18:51 Dec 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: persantine
"Myocardial imaging with I.V. persantine test".
GabyMen
Dipiridamol
Explanation:
El Dipiridamol es conocido
también como Persantine.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-12-05 19:04:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dipyridamoie (Persantine), Persantine (dipyridamole)
Google
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
Excelente; mil, mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Dipiridamol
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5 +1persantina
Carlos González-Rivera, CT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
persantina


Explanation:
Prueba con persantina IV (o intravenosa).


    Reference: http://www.heartdoctors.net/Spanish/servicios/viewservice.as...
Carlos González-Rivera, CT
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frida Tussie: ---
15 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dipiridamol


Explanation:
El Dipiridamol es conocido
también como Persantine.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-12-05 19:04:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dipyridamoie (Persantine), Persantine (dipyridamole)
Google

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094
Grading comment
Excelente; mil, mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Myocardial perfusion with IV dipyridamole :-)
9 mins
  -> Gracias Elena, saludos.

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
30 mins
  -> Muy amable Pablo