KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

5000 ml XYZs bags containing non-pyrogenic solution for irrigation

Spanish translation: bolsas XYZ de solución para irrigación libre de pirógenos de 5000 ml


00:24 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: 5000 ml XYZs bags containing non-pyrogenic solution for irrigation
prostate surgery

5000 ml XYZs bags containing non-pyrogenic solution for irrigation.
mariemarie
Spanish translation:bolsas XYZ de solución para irrigación libre de pirógenos de 5000 ml
Explanation:
HTH!
Selected response from:

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bolsas XYZ de solución para irrigación libre de pirógenos de 5000 ml
Andrea Ali
5XYZ en bolsas de 5000 ml, solución apirógena para irrigación.
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
5000 ml xyzs bags containing non-pyrogenic solution for irrigation
bolsas XYZ de solución para irrigación libre de pirógenos de 5000 ml


Explanation:
HTH!

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 854
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
1 hr
  -> Gracias, willmatter!

agree  xxxkellyn
185 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
5000 ml xyzs bags containing non-pyrogenic solution for irrigation
XYZ en bolsas de 5000 ml, solución apirógena para irrigación.


Explanation:
¿Podrías aclarar qué es xyzs? La versión que te ofrezco es suponiendo que se trate del nombre del producto. De todos modos, falta algo que describa qué tipo de solución es.


    Exp. en labs.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395