KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

study file notebook

Spanish translation: archivo de estudios del cuaderno de notas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:study file notebook
Spanish translation:archivo de estudios del cuaderno de notas
Entered by: Garboktrans

09:50 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: study file notebook
XXXX are pleased to announce that every month the BRAVO Newsletter will be circulated to all participating study centers.
The newsletter will serve to keep you
informed of recruitment and study status
information. Please maintain the newsletter
in the Correspondence section of the Study
File Notebook, for future reference.
Garboktrans
Spain
archivo de estudios del cuaderno de notas
Explanation:
Archivo de estudio del cuaderno de apuntes
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agenda de fichero de estudio
Katerina Kallitsi
4Expediente AcadémicoStefan Wollinger
4archivo de estudios del cuaderno de notasSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
archivo de estudios del cuaderno de notas


Explanation:
Archivo de estudio del cuaderno de apuntes

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Expediente Académico


Explanation:
suerte ;)


    Reference: http://nces.ed.gov/pubs97/97949.pdf
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 59

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agenda de fichero de estudio


Explanation:
device that incorporates a modem and a cellular radio systemn allowing it to obtain access to a distant host and their stores of information

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191