KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

netwoked stem cell donor database

Spanish translation: base de datos en red de donantes de células madre


11:17 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / telemedicina
English term or phrase: netwoked stem cell donor database
Telemedicina

Se trata de una base de datos de donantes. Siento no tener más contexto.
Albi76
Spanish translation:base de datos en red de donantes de células madre
Explanation:
Saludos -
Selected response from:

johnclaude
Grading comment
Thank you!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2base de datos en red de donantes de células madre
johnclaude
4base de datos de la red de los donantes de célula germinal
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base de datos de la red de los donantes de célula germinal


Explanation:
I believe this is it.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
base de datos en red de donantes de células madre


Explanation:
Saludos -

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766
Grading comment
Thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: :-)
4 mins

agree  sileugenia
1 hr