KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

For In Vitro Diagnostic Use

Spanish translation: Para [uso] diagnóstico in vitro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:For In Vitro Diagnostic Use
Spanish translation:Para [uso] diagnóstico in vitro
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

17:27 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: For In Vitro Diagnostic Use
For In Vitro Diagnostic Use
(Para el uso diagnóstico in vitro??)

Do not pipette by mouth.

Do not use the LDL reagents after the expiration date printed on the label.
xxxmariaje
Spain
Sí: Para uso diagnóstico in vitro
Explanation:
De acuerdo con tu propuesta :-)

Suerte
Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
Gracias
MJ
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Sí: Para uso diagnóstico in vitroxxxElena Sgarbo
5you got ityolanda Speece
5para diagnósticos in vitro
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sí: Para uso diagnóstico in vitro


Explanation:
De acuerdo con tu propuesta :-)

Suerte
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3982
Grading comment
Gracias
MJ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Lorenzo
0 min
  -> Gracias Maria

agree  OneDocument, S.L.
24 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel Ángel

agree  Maria Belarra
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for in vitro diagnostic use
para diagnósticos in vitro


Explanation:
uso sobra

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for in vitro diagnostic use
you got it


Explanation:
Suerte!

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 555