KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

heat exchanger coil

Spanish translation: serpentina de intercambio de calor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heat exchanger coil
Spanish translation:serpentina de intercambio de calor
Entered by: Manuel Ca�edo

15:31 Dec 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: heat exchanger coil
Place the heat exchanger coil in the ice-water reservoir
Manuel Ca�edo
Spain
serpentina de intercambio de calor
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3serpentina de intercambio de calor
Henry Hinds
5serpentín cambiador de calor
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +1serpentín intercambiador de placas
marox79


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
serpentina de intercambio de calor


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Tere.

agree  Lesley Clarke
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Lesley.

agree  Beatriz Cirera
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Beatriz.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
serpentín intercambiador de placas


Explanation:
heat exchanger: intercambiador de placas
coil: serpentín


    cesia2002.udl.es/rdop-12.pdf
    www.topclima.com/pdf/climaveneta/ HRA-HRN%20scheda%20IT-GB.pdf
marox79
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serpentín cambiador de calor


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526