KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

roller assembly

Spanish translation: mecanismo de rodillos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roller assembly
Spanish translation:mecanismo de rodillos
Entered by: Manuel Ca�edo

16:09 Dec 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: roller assembly
Adjust occlusion of the roller assembly. Any suggestions?
Manuel Ca�edo
Spain
ajustar la oclusión (o cierre) del mecanismo de rodillos
Explanation:
parece una máquina compleja con muchas partes móviles, manuel ;)
Selected response from:

buadog
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda. Un saludo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ajustar la oclusión (o cierre) del mecanismo de rodillos
buadog
5Cojinete de rodillos
AtEnEa
3marco de rodillos
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ajustar la oclusión (o cierre) del mecanismo de rodillos


Explanation:
parece una máquina compleja con muchas partes móviles, manuel ;)

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda. Un saludo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver: "assembly" también lo he traducido como "unidad". Saludos :)
1 min

agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cojinete de rodillos


Explanation:
Mechanical Engineering - Eurodicautom



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
AtEnEa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 37

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marco de rodillos


Explanation:
assembly consisting of two rows of rollers which run over two tracks parallel to the moulding box,and which is integral with the stripping system

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191