KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Psychometric Concomitants questionnaire

Spanish translation: Cuestionario psicométrico concomitante o Cuestionario psicométrico adjunto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Psychometric Concomitants questionnaire
Spanish translation:Cuestionario psicométrico concomitante o Cuestionario psicométrico adjunto
Entered by: Sergio Aguirre

13:01 Dec 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Psychometric Concomitants questionnaire
In the Psychometric Concomitants questionnaire, performance is below average for the patient's age and WAIS vocabulary score on 3 of the 5 Guide Memory subtests.
xxxUNISON
Cuestionario psicométrico concomitante
Explanation:
Cuestionario psicométrico adjunto
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cuestionario de fenómenos psicométricos
Beatriz Cirera
4Cuestionario psicométrico concomitanteSergio Aguirre
4cuestionario de concomitantes psicométricos
Osmundo Barros
3custionario de psicometría de variación concomitante
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuestionario psicométrico concomitante


Explanation:
Cuestionario psicométrico adjunto

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
custionario de psicometría de variación concomitante


Explanation:
NOTAS SOBRE PSICOMETRÍA

introducido la idea de variación concomitante entre dos medidas1, constituyéndose en el precursor de
lo que hoy se conoce como coeficientes de correlación, análisis de regresión y otros procedimientos
de análisis cuantitativos en investigación con humanos.


    Reference: http://www.humanas.unal.edu.co/psicometria/downloads/psicome...
Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuestionario de fenómenos psicométricos


Explanation:
según el superlex!

Beatriz Cirera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuestionario de concomitantes psicométricos


Explanation:
Diccionario médico MOSBY

Osmundo Barros
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 77