KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

shuffling

Spanish translation: barajar o barajamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shuffling
Spanish translation:barajar o barajamiento
Entered by: Henry Hinds

23:03 Dec 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: shuffling
As a method of randomisation
cymbeline
barajar o barajamiento
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5barajar o barajamiento
Henry Hinds
5 +1Aleatorio, o método aleatorio.
Juan Jacob
5mezcla/orden(ación) aleatoria
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
barajar o barajamiento


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivannia Garcia
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Ivannia.

agree  Atenea Acevedo
59 mins

agree  Claudia Guiraldes
1 hr

agree  Maria Lorenzo
16 hrs

agree  Jose Paez
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aleatorio, o método aleatorio.


Explanation:
Es el término correcto. Barajar no me parece adecuado para un término médico.
Suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 683

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp-EnTranslator: 100%
36 mins
  -> 100% thanks.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mezcla/orden(ación) aleatoria


Explanation:
según el contexto

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526