KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

she suffers from a fever

Spanish translation: ella tiene fiebre


15:04 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: she suffers from a fever
medical consultation
John Morgan
Spanish translation:ella tiene fiebre
Explanation:
good luck!

María
Selected response from:

Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ella tiene fiebre.
Ivannia Garcia
5ella tiene fiebre
Maria Lorenzo
5sufre de una fiebre (tiene fiebre)
Hector Aires


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sufre de una fiebre (tiene fiebre)


Explanation:
Hola doc
tiene fiebre y listo

Hector Aires
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2871

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ella tiene fiebre


Explanation:
good luck!

María

Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 155

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ella tiene fiebre.


Explanation:
así nomás

Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 895