KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

she is allergic to dust and perfume

Spanish translation: Es alérgica al polvo y al perfume


15:04 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: she is allergic to dust and perfume
medical consultation
John Morgan
Spanish translation:Es alérgica al polvo y al perfume
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

jipozzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Es alérgica al polvo y al perfume
jipozzi
5Es alérgica al polvo y al polen
AtEnEa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Es alérgica al polvo y al perfume


Explanation:
:)

jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Ivannia Garcia
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
25 mins
  -> gracias

agree  verbis
1 day 9 hrs
  -> gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Es alérgica al polvo y al polen


Explanation:
En España...

AtEnEa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 37