KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

she is stressed at work

Spanish translation: sufre estrés en el trabajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:she is stressed at work
Spanish translation:sufre estrés en el trabajo
Entered by: Dominique de Izaguirre

15:07 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: she is stressed at work
medical consultation
John Morgan
so are we...
Explanation:
...and I really think you are abusing our kindness. Try Babelfish.

Selected response from:

Dominique de Izaguirre
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5so are we...
Dominique de Izaguirre
5 +1sufre estress en el trabajo
Maria Lorenzo
5 +1Se estresa en su trabajo
jipozzi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Se estresa en su trabajo


Explanation:
O su trabajo la estresa :)

jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires
0 min
  -> gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sufre estress en el trabajo


Explanation:
Another option

Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peixe: ella está estresada con su trabajo
40 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
so are we...


Explanation:
...and I really think you are abusing our kindness. Try Babelfish.



Dominique de Izaguirre
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcsm
13 mins

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
21 mins

agree  Ruben Berrozpe: ¡Muy bueno! Saludos
26 mins

agree  cebice
29 mins

agree  lucia lu
2 hrs