KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

she has not been examined for two years

Spanish translation: Ella no se ha hecho un test/chequeo(examen médico en dos años


15:07 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: she has not been examined for two years
medical consultation
John Morgan
Spanish translation:Ella no se ha hecho un test/chequeo(examen médico en dos años
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

jipozzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Ella no se ha hecho un test/chequeo(examen médico en dos años
jipozzi
5Hace dos años que (ella) no asiste a una consulta médica.sileugenia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ella no se ha hecho un test/chequeo(examen médico en dos años


Explanation:
:)

jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali: examen
5 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Beatriz Cirera
20 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
23 mins
  -> gracias

agree  peixe: ella no fue chequeada durante dos años
40 mins
  -> gracias

agree  verbis
6 hrs
  -> gracias

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hace dos años que (ella) no asiste a una consulta médica.


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 15:59:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Other options:
Hace dos años que no visita a un médico.
Hace dos años que no se hace revisar por un médico.
No ha consultado a un médico en los últimos dos años.

Good luck!


sileugenia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 330