KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

I listened to her lungs with a stethoscope

Spanish translation: no le contesto más


15:09 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: I listened to her lungs with a stethoscope
medical consultation
John Morgan
Spanish translation:no le contesto más
Explanation:
Me da la impresión de estar trabajando gratis con frases que las puede traducir Babylon o que me toman el pelo.
Perdón, Nos toman el pelo
Selected response from:

Hector Aires
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3no le contesto más
Hector Aires
4 +2ausculté sus pulmones con el estetoscopio
jipozzi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
no le contesto más


Explanation:
Me da la impresión de estar trabajando gratis con frases que las puede traducir Babylon o que me toman el pelo.
Perdón, Nos toman el pelo

Hector Aires
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2871
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcsm
4 mins

agree  Maria Lorenzo: ya te digo!
7 mins

agree  NECTrad: estoy de acuerdo, lo acabo de ver
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i listened to her lungs with a stethoscope
ausculté sus pulmones con el estetoscopio


Explanation:
:)

jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilio Gironda
8 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Sergio Aguirre
1 day 19 hrs
  -> gracias