KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

I have examined her lungs with a stethoscope

Spanish translation: He examinado sus pulmones con el estetoscopio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I have examined her lungs with a stethoscope
Spanish translation:He examinado sus pulmones con el estetoscopio
Entered by: NECTrad

15:35 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: I have examined her lungs with a stethoscope
medical consultation
John Morgan
He examinado sus pulmones con
Explanation:
el estetoscopio.


Creo que no tiene mas complicacion, John.

Suerte
Selected response from:

NECTrad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2He auscultado sus pulmones con el estetoscopio.
Ivannia Garcia
5 +1He examinado sus pulmones con
NECTrad
3 +1Le he examinado los pulmones con estetoscopio
M. Mercedes Belmonte


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
He examinado sus pulmones con


Explanation:
el estetoscopio.


Creo que no tiene mas complicacion, John.

Suerte

NECTrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frida Tussie: --
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Frida

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
He auscultado sus pulmones con el estetoscopio.


Explanation:
otra opción...

Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 895

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Jablon
42 mins

agree  Cristina Canivell
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Le he examinado los pulmones con estetoscopio


Explanation:
Por ofrecer alternativas...

M. Mercedes Belmonte
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandar Simonovic: Parece mejor.
5 mins