KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

interferential

Spanish translation: Interferente


16:29 Dec 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: interferential
medical term
NORMA
Spanish translation:Interferente
Explanation:
My idea!
Selected response from:

Pedro Afonso
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1interferencialFrida Tussie
4InterferentePedro Afonso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Interferente


Explanation:
My idea!


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 10

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interferencial


Explanation:
Viene obviamente de "interferencia". La palabra "diferencial" existe.

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 177
Grading comment
i am not refering to diferencials..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Cirera
1 hr
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: i am not refering to diferencials..