KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

thought of even

Spanish translation: ni siquiera se ha pensado en ..


02:52 Dec 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: thought of even
Oftentimes organ donation hasn’t been thought of even, so it’s kind of a sensitive topic to bring up again during this time. There are a lot of myths and concerns around organ donation so we try and discuss all these things.

Gracias :)
Thamara Quintini
Canada
Spanish translation:ni siquiera se ha pensado en ..
Explanation:
ni siquiera se ha pensado en una donación de ..
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ni tan siquiera se piensaxxxPaul Roige
3ni siquiera se ha pensado en ..
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ni siquiera se ha pensado en ..


Explanation:
ni siquiera se ha pensado en una donación de ..

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ni tan siquiera se piensa


Explanation:
That even... One way to put it: "A menudo ni tan siquiera se piensa en donar órganos, así que..." You could say "se ha pensado", I guess, would need more context to be sure, but doesn't sound too good to my ears anyway.
Cheers & luck
P :-)

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 666