KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

if pathed

Spanish translation: ver


02:32 Dec 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: if pathed
Rescue medication, steroids or analgesic radiotherapy were accepted as co-interventions only if pathed equally in the treatment groups.
xxxUNISON
Spanish translation:ver
Explanation:
if pathed equally me suena a que se aplican en cada grupo a los mismos tipos de pacientes, yo diría

distribuidos de modo igual
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
ok. gracias.
saludos,
marcelo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5encaminado
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1ver
Pablo Grosschmid
4si allanan igualmente el caminoSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encaminado


Explanation:
Sólo se encaminado


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si allanan igualmente el camino


Explanation:


pathed

Path \Path\ (p[.a][th]), v. t. [imp. & p. p. Pathed (p[.a][th]d); pr.p. & vb. n. Pathing.] To make a path in, or on (something), or for (some one). [R.] ``Pathing young Henry's unadvised ways.'' --Drayton.

Source: Webster's Revised Unabridged Dictionary, © 1996, 1998 MICRA, Inc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 12 mins (2003-12-24 04:44:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si actuan del mismo modo

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver


Explanation:
if pathed equally me suena a que se aplican en cada grupo a los mismos tipos de pacientes, yo diría

distribuidos de modo igual

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
ok. gracias.
saludos,
marcelo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valentina gallo
38 mins
  -> gracias