KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

iontophoresis

Spanish translation: iontoforesis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:iontophoresis
Spanish translation:iontoforesis
Entered by: Marva

03:08 Dec 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / Clinical trial
English term or phrase: iontophoresis
Various different treatments have been used to control excessive sweating, e.g. anticholinergic drugs administered systemically or locally, general sedatives, radiotherapy, astringents, local antiperspirants containig aluminium salts and iontophoresis of various chemicals or tap water.
Marva
iontoforesis
Explanation:
Suerte Marva

Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5iontoforesis
Henry Hinds
5iontoforesisxxxElena Sgarbo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iontoforesis


Explanation:
Suerte Marva

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3982
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iontoforesis


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp. + Google
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449