KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

modal day

Spanish translation: comando Modal Day


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:modal day
Spanish translation:comando Modal Day
Entered by: Ines Garcia Botana

17:58 Dec 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: modal day
This is a key in a blood glucose meter, and I'm not sure about the appropriate translation in Spanish.
aivars
Argentina
Comando Modal Day
Explanation:
Es un comando de por ejemplo el Glucometer Esprit II o Elite XL y puede no traducirse
El comando Modal day week enseña en otro histograma la evolución de nuestros controles a lo largo de una semana, tomando como punto de referencia diversos ... Hay varios comandos como Bar Chart, Glucose Trend
Te copio el url
www.diabetes.bayer.es/pdf/autocontrol_10_3.pdf

Mucha suerte
Feliz 2004
INES

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2003-12-30 19:33:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uy!! Eras el buen Aivars....!!
Feliz Año!!
Selected response from:

Ines Garcia Botana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Comando Modal Day
Ines Garcia Botana
4modal diarioAmarilis Rodríguez
3dia típicoxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modal diario


Explanation:
Modal Day Report

This report provides a modal view of the glucose meter data (plotted on one 24 hour chart) for the most recent 14 days.


modal- relativo a la moda. medida estadística Babylon



    Reference: http://www.insulin-pumpers.org.uk/solutionsdemo/
Amarilis Rodríguez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 108

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dia típico


Explanation:
moda en el sentido de media, promedio o normal

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1370

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Comando Modal Day


Explanation:
Es un comando de por ejemplo el Glucometer Esprit II o Elite XL y puede no traducirse
El comando Modal day week enseña en otro histograma la evolución de nuestros controles a lo largo de una semana, tomando como punto de referencia diversos ... Hay varios comandos como Bar Chart, Glucose Trend
Te copio el url
www.diabetes.bayer.es/pdf/autocontrol_10_3.pdf

Mucha suerte
Feliz 2004
INES

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2003-12-30 19:33:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uy!! Eras el buen Aivars....!!
Feliz Año!!

Ines Garcia Botana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 681

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trilce
3 mins
  -> Gracias y Feliz 2004

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
1 hr
  -> Gracias Katerina

agree  Manuel Ca�edo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Manuel