KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

luetic

Spanish translation: sifilítico / luético


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:luetic
Spanish translation:sifilítico / luético

14:30 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: luetic
medicine
Susana
sifilítico / luético
Explanation:
es más correcto utilizar sifilítico que luético
Selected response from:

Garboktrans
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sifilítico / luético
Garboktrans
5Luéico, sifilíticoCristina Canivell


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sifilítico / luético


Explanation:
es más correcto utilizar sifilítico que luético

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 min

agree  adamk
11 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Luéico, sifilítico


Explanation:
Babylon

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-01-20 14:32:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, Luético


Cristina Canivell
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54