International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

sieved granulate

Spanish translation: granulado tamizado


13:14 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: sieved granulate
1.8 Pass
PREGELATINISED STARCH 8.439 KG
through a high speed sieving machine with a medium screen (if necessary). Add to the dried, sieved granulate from Step 1.7 in the tumble blender.

Una posible traducción parece "granulado tamizado o cribado" pero no lo he podido contrastar.

Gracias
xxxmariaje
Spain
Spanish translation:granulado tamizado
Explanation:
Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Jaky
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
MJ
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6granulado tamizadoJaky
4granulado cernidoSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
granulado tamizado


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

Jaky
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
MJ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  C. Aaron Palomino: Si
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Henry Hinds
28 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  rhandler
38 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
46 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Belarra: alguna referencia hay en Google www.lamolina.edu.pe/cproduccion/ plantaalimentos/PRODUCTOS.htm
1 hr
  -> Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
granulado cernido


Explanation:
Granulado cribado

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727