KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

service parts

Spanish translation: piezas de repuesto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service parts
Spanish translation:piezas de repuesto
Entered by: Luis Antonio de Larrauri

15:44 Jan 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: service parts
means XXX group orthopaedic products and related device (implants accessories, service parts) namely hips, knees, extremities, trauma (internal and external fixations) and ultrasound technology. Gracias de antemano.
Luis Antonio de Larrauri
repuestos
Explanation:
Good Luck
Selected response from:

Pia Pavese
Grading comment
Sí, muchas gracias. Pregunté a una persona que trabaja en el ramo y me dijo que eran "piezas de repuesto". Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1piezas de recambio
Pablo Grosschmid
3 +3repuestosPia Pavese


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
repuestos


Explanation:
Good Luck

Pia Pavese
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Sí, muchas gracias. Pregunté a una persona que trabaja en el ramo y me dijo que eran "piezas de repuesto". Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
30 mins
  -> gracias Patricia!

agree  Paola Alfaro
1 hr
  -> gracias Paola

agree  Monica Colangelo
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piezas de recambio


Explanation:
suerte

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura: La respuesta de pipi es correcta pero, tratándose de prótesis, a mí me suena mejor piezas de recambio, no sé muy bien por qué.
8 hrs
  -> gracias, Cristóbal